Westchester County  »  10701  »  Manor House Sq  »  2 Manor House Sq

2 Manor House Square, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Manor House Square, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 2-2003-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers

Sale date 01/06/2017
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,162

Lot & Building Information for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers

Building sqft 13,446
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 76 ft
Frontage 78
Depth 76
Year built 1961
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 13,446 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers, NY 10701?

2 Manor House Square, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,279,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2017 $1,750,000
03/15/2006 $700,000
04/03/2001 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2017 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Deed
03/15/2006 - D
06/14/2006 - R
Deed
04/03/2001 - D
05/08/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,075
Current property tax $25,162
Market value $1,279,100
Assessed value $22,000

Assessment History for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,279,100 $22,000 1094.34 $24,075 +2.29%
2024 $1,236,000 $22,000 1069.82 $23,536 +4.66%
2023 $1,229,050 $22,000 1022.18 $22,488 +2.28%
2022 $1,157,895 $22,000 999.42 $21,987 +0.20%
2021 $1,052,600 $22,000 997.47 $21,944 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 2 Manor House Square, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price