Westchester County  »  10701  »  N Broadway  »  23 N Broadway

23 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

23 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 North Broadway, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 2-2003-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers

Current property tax $2,179

Lot & Building Information for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers

Building sqft 36,000
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 123 ft X 77 ft
Frontage 123
Depth 77
Year built 1903
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 North Broadway, Yonkers

How many square feet does 23 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 23 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 36,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701?

23 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1903 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,564,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 23 North Broadway, Yonkers

23 N Broadway
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/17/2025
Last updated 12/18/2025
Lot size 0.23 Acre

1410 sf retail space with a full basement available at Wheeler Block Yonkers, Getty Square's newest development. Sitting at the base of the reimagined Wheeler Block Building at 23 N Broadway store boasts 17' of full glass frontage with soaring 16' ceilings. Access through private alley through Mill Street at the rear of the property for delivery and carting needs. Fully sprinklered, separately metered with individual Heating and Cooling system in pristine condition. Gas available for cooking use. Flexible lease terms available including LL TI package.

View Listing

Brokers

Daniel Wechsler
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 23 N Broadway
23 N Broadway
23 North Broadway, Yonkers
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2023 - D
03/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/29/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/29/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Assignment
07/26/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Assignment
12/05/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
12/05/2013 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $48,260
Current property tax $2,179
Market value $2,564,000
Assessed value $44,100

Assessment History for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,564,000 $44,100 1094.34 $48,260 +2.29%
2024 $2,477,500 $44,100 1069.82 $47,179 +281.45%
2023 $675,978 $12,100 1022.18 $12,368 +2.28%
2022 $636,842 $12,100 999.42 $12,093 +0.20%
2021 $578,900 $12,100 997.47 $12,069 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 23 North Broadway, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price