Westchester County  »  10703  »  Park Ave  »  191 Park Ave

191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Glenwood
Parcel ID 2-2160-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 08/24/2022
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $171,495

Lot & Building Information for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 15,444
Total sqft 18,580
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.87
Lot dimensions 174 ft X 218 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 174
Depth 218
Year built 1970
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703?

191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1970 and has a total of 15,444 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $164,151.

When was 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was last sold in 08/24/2022 for $7,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 37 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2022 $7,000,000
03/29/1999 $1,660,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2022 - D
09/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2022 - D
09/12/2022 - R
Deed
08/22/2022 - D
09/12/2022 - R
Assignment
12/18/2017 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/18/2017 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2017 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Assignment
05/14/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
05/14/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
05/14/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
05/14/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $164,151
Current property tax $171,495
Market value $8,720,900
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,720,900 $150,000 1094.34 $164,151 +2.29%
2024 $8,427,000 $150,000 1069.82 $160,473 +4.66%
2023 $8,379,888 $150,000 1022.18 $153,327 +2.28%
2022 $7,894,737 $150,000 999.42 $149,913 +0.20%
2021 $7,177,000 $150,000 997.47 $149,621 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,586
Median age 42
Average household income $112,431
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,752
Owner occupied units 50.7%
People per household (average) 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 191 Park Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price