Westchester County  »  10703  »  Lake Ave  »  106 Lake Ave

106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Glenwood
Parcel ID 2-2161-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 08/20/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,367

Lot & Building Information for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,750
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 113
Year built 1920
Stories 3
Units 3
Rooms 19
Bedrooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703?

106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,288, the tax amount paid for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $12,352.

When was 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was last sold in 08/20/2007 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2007 $10
03/02/2005 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2007 - D
09/17/2007 - R
Deed
03/02/2005 - D
04/14/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,353
Current property tax $12,367
Market value $656,300
Assessed value $11,288

Assessment History for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $656,300 $11,288 1094.34 $12,353 +2.29%
2024 $634,200 $11,288 1069.82 $12,076 +4.66%
2023 $630,615 $11,288 1022.18 $11,538 +2.28%
2022 $594,105 $11,288 999.42 $11,281 +0.20%
2021 $540,100 $11,288 997.47 $11,259 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Lake Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.20
Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.20
School 9 3 Public PK, K-6 258 0.20
School 9 3 Public PK, K-6 258 0.20
Westchester School For Special Children NR Private 169 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.20