Westchester County  »  10701  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  262 Saw Mill River Rd

262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2187-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 08/18/2009
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,666

Lot & Building Information for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 4,949
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 225 ft X 229 ft
Frontage 225
Depth 229
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 4,949 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701?

262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,407,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2009 $150,000

Title Documents for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2009 - D
10/16/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,483
Current property tax $27,666
Market value $1,407,000
Assessed value $24,200

Assessment History for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,407,000 $24,200 1094.34 $26,483 +2.29%
2024 $1,359,600 $24,200 1069.82 $25,890 +4.66%
2023 $1,351,955 $24,200 1022.18 $24,737 +2.28%
2022 $1,273,684 $24,200 999.42 $24,186 -19.07%
2021 $1,433,500 $29,960 997.47 $29,884 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 262 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.