Westchester County  »  10701  »  Rudolph Ter  »  28 Rudolph Ter

28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Woodstock Manor
Parcel ID 3-3018-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers

Sale date 03/01/2021
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,988

Lot & Building Information for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,806
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1898
Year last altered 2021
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701?

28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1898 and has a total of 2,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,360, the tax amount paid for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $12,431.

When was 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 03/01/2021 for $705,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2021 $705,000
04/11/2017 $440,000
10/02/2014 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Deed
04/11/2017 - D
05/02/2017 - R
Deed
10/14/2014 - R Mortgage
10/02/2014 - D
10/14/2014 - R
Deed
03/09/2009 - D
04/28/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,432
Current property tax $12,988
Market value $660,500
Assessed value $11,360

Assessment History for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,500 $11,360 1094.34 $12,432 +2.29%
2024 $638,200 $11,360 1069.82 $12,153 +4.66%
2023 $634,637 $11,360 1022.18 $11,612 +2.28%
2022 $597,895 $11,360 999.42 $11,353 +3.47%
2021 $526,300 $11,000 997.47 $10,972 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Rudolph Terrace, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.17
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.17
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.48
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.48
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.48

Nearest middle schools

School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.17
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.48