2 Delia Court, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information
2 Delia Court, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Delia Court, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10710 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Homefield - Runyon Heights |
| Parcel ID | 3-3245-514 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $29 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Lot dimensions | 25 ft X 179 ft |
| Frontage | 25 |
| Depth | 179 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Delia Court, Yonkers
The current market value is $52,300.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $985 |
| Current property tax | $29 |
| Market value | $52,300 |
| Assessed value | $900 |
Assessment History for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,300 | $900 | 1094.34 | $985 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $50,600 | $900 | 1069.82 | $963 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $50,279 | $900 | 1022.18 | $920 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $47,368 | $900 | 999.42 | $899 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $43,100 | $900 | 997.47 | $898 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferncliff Manor | NR | Private | 2-12 | 60 | 0.21 |
| School 22 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 393 | 0.33 |
| School 22 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 393 | 0.33 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 219 | 0.39 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 219 | 0.39 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferncliff Manor | NR | Private | 2-12 | 60 | 0.21 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 219 | 0.39 |
| John a Coleman School | NR | Private | 150 | 0.69 | |
| The Orchard School | NR | Private | 1-10 | 144 | 0.90 |
| Cross Hill Academy | 3 | Public | 3-8 | 349 | 0.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferncliff Manor | NR | Private | 2-12 | 60 | 0.21 |
| John a Coleman School | NR | Private | 150 | 0.69 | |
| The Orchard School | NR | Private | 1-10 | 144 | 0.90 |
| Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 10 | 0 | 0.95 |
| Martin Luther King Jr High School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 112 | 1.04 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 2 Delia Court, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1100 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | 02/14/2024 | ||
| 1100 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | 02/14/2024 | ||
| 1000 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | 21,200 | 12/02/2025 | $3,495,829 |
| 601 Sprain Rd, Yonkers | 246,395 | 06/30/2016 | $19,855,604 |
| 81 Brandt Ter, Yonkers | 2,756 | 03/04/2013 | |
| 49 Brandt Ter, Yonkers | 2,730 | 02/11/2011 | $1 |
| 4 Delia CT, Yonkers | 2,888 | 09/13/2004 | $620,000 |
| 970 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | 3,289 | 08/07/1997 | $195,000 |
| 8 Delia CT, Yonkers | 1,940 | 05/26/2005 | $402,602 |
| 958 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | 5,345 | 08/03/2004 | $900,000 |
| 323 Sprain Rd, Yonkers | 06/30/2016 | $10 | |
| 35 Stew Leonard Dr, Yonkers | 129,988 | 06/30/2016 | $19,855,604 |
| 1120 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | 90,000 | ||
| 45 Stew Leonard Dr, Yonkers | 06/30/2016 | $7,438,500 | |
| 53 Brandt Ter, Yonkers | 3,556 | 07/19/2022 | $750,000 |
| 954 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers | |||
| 57 Brandt Ter, Yonkers | 2,756 | 07/25/2018 | |
| 184 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers | 02/03/2022 | ||
| 45 Brandt Ter, Yonkers | 1,472 | 10/31/2017 | $355,000 |
| 41 Brandt Ter, Yonkers | 1,657 | 05/06/2022 | $1 |