Westchester County  »  10701  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  1000 Saw Mill River Rd

1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3243-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 12/02/2025
Sale price $3,495,829
Arm's length
Current property tax $93,774

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 21,200
Total sqft 55,712
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 1.36
Lot dimensions 575 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 575
Depth 100
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 21,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701?

1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,768,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2025 $3,495,829

Title Documents for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2025 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Deed
03/19/2014 - R Mortgage
01/25/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $89,763
Current property tax $93,774
Market value $4,768,900
Assessed value $82,025

Assessment History for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,768,900 $82,025 1094.34 $89,763 +2.29%
2024 $4,608,100 $82,025 1069.82 $87,752 +4.66%
2023 $4,582,402 $82,025 1022.18 $83,844 +2.28%
2022 $4,317,105 $82,025 999.42 $81,977 +0.20%
2021 $3,924,600 $82,025 997.47 $81,817 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.