Westchester County  »  10710  »  Brandt Ter  »  18 Brandt Ter

18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3246-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers

Sale date 03/27/2002
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,221

Lot & Building Information for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,332
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 128
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone

Other Property Data for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10710?

18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,690, the tax amount paid for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $11,698.

When was 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold?

18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 03/22/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2002 $10

Title Documents for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2010 - D
05/14/2010 - R
Deed
03/22/2010 - D
05/12/2010 - R
Deed
03/27/2002 - D
06/26/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,698
Current property tax $12,221
Market value $621,500
Assessed value $10,690

Assessment History for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $621,500 $10,690 1094.34 $11,698 +2.29%
2024 $600,562 $10,690 1069.82 $11,436 -3.13%
2023 $645,251 $11,550 1022.18 $11,806 +2.28%
2022 $607,895 $11,550 999.42 $11,543 +0.20%
2021 $552,600 $11,550 997.47 $11,521 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Brandt Terrace, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.31
School 22 3 Public PK, K-6 393 0.42
School 22 3 Public PK, K-6 393 0.42
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.47
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.31