9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information
9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10710 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Homefield - Runyon Heights |
| Parcel ID | 3-3248-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/16/2025 |
| Sale price | $770,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,779 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 1,674 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Split level |
| Condition | 4 |
| Basement | 3 |
| Exterior wall | Alum/vinyl |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers
9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,674 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,044, the tax amount paid for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $9,897.
When was 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 06/16/2025 for $770,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,897 |
| Current property tax | $9,779 |
| Market value | $525,800 |
| Assessed value | $9,044 |
Assessment History for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525,800 | $9,044 | 1094.34 | $9,897 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $508,100 | $9,044 | 1069.82 | $9,675 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $505,251 | $9,044 | 1022.18 | $9,245 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $476,000 | $9,044 | 999.42 | $9,039 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $432,700 | $9,044 | 997.47 | $9,021 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferncliff Manor | NR | Private | 2-12 | 60 | 0.39 |
| School 22 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 393 | 0.46 |
| School 22 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 393 | 0.46 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 219 | 0.50 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 219 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferncliff Manor | NR | Private | 2-12 | 60 | 0.39 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 219 | 0.50 |
| John a Coleman School | NR | Private | 150 | 0.74 | |
| Cross Hill Academy | 3 | Public | 3-8 | 349 | 0.90 |
| The Orchard School | NR | Private | 1-10 | 144 | 1.03 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferncliff Manor | NR | Private | 2-12 | 60 | 0.39 |
| John a Coleman School | NR | Private | 150 | 0.74 | |
| The Orchard School | NR | Private | 1-10 | 144 | 1.03 |
| Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 10 | 0 | 1.13 |
| Martin Luther King Jr High School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 112 | 1.19 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 9 Valley View Drive, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 232 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,440 | 02/23/2022 | $500,000 |
| 243 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 2,052 | 05/20/1998 | $180,000 |
| 241 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,440 | 09/23/2015 | $427,000 |
| 229 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 2,052 | 07/23/2009 | $350,000 |
| 234 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,440 | 02/23/2022 | $600,000 |
| 237 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 2,052 | 05/23/2006 | $10 |
| 233 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 2,052 | 07/22/2024 | |
| 217 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,440 | 09/01/2020 | |
| 225 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 2,052 | 06/30/2015 | $410,000 |
| 219 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 2,440 | 12/03/1993 | $203,000 |
| 240 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,440 | 08/13/2021 | $635,000 |
| 268 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,290 | 11/08/2022 | $565,000 |
| 280 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,778 | 01/15/2024 | |
| 231 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 2,052 | 09/09/2014 | |
| 238 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,440 | 08/13/2001 | $275,000 |
| 244 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,440 | 06/14/2007 | $490,000 |
| 246 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,440 | 07/29/2015 | $425,000 |
| 274 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,346 | 07/28/1997 | $175,000 |
| 221 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 2,160 | 03/01/2007 | $561,350 |
| 262 Hoover Rd, Yonkers | 1,290 | 11/09/2023 |