Westchester County  »  10703  »  Executive Blvd  »  3 Executive Blvd

South Westchester Executive Park - 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

South Westchester Executive Park - 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepera Park
Parcel ID 3-3455-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $11,908,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $342,972

Lot & Building Information for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Building sqft 60,360
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.85
Lot dimensions 701 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 701
Depth 225
Year built 1990
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does South Westchester Executive Park - 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at South Westchester Executive Park - 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703 has a total of 60,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of South Westchester Executive Park - 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703?

South Westchester Executive Park - 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,441,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 21 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $11,908,400
01/31/1997 $6,556,717
08/28/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/28/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Assignment
04/28/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Assignment
04/28/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/06/1997 - R
Deed
08/28/1995 - D
09/05/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for South Westchester Executive Park - South Westchester Executive Park - 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $328,302
Current property tax $342,972
Market value $17,441,900
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,441,900 $300,000 1094.34 $328,302 +2.29%
2024 $16,853,900 $300,000 1069.82 $320,946 +4.66%
2023 $16,759,777 $300,000 1022.18 $306,654 +2.28%
2022 $15,789,474 $300,000 999.42 $299,826 +0.20%
2021 $14,354,100 $300,000 997.47 $299,241 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,586
Median age 42
Average household income $112,431
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,752
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for South Westchester Executive Park - 3 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers.