Westchester County  »  10701  »  Executive Blvd  »  8 Executive Blvd

8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepera Park
Parcel ID 3-3455-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $5,367,792
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,872

Lot & Building Information for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,800
Total sqft 2,340
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 1.02
Lot dimensions 444 ft X 1,000 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 444
Depth 1,000
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,982.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701?

8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,180,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $5,367,792
10/19/2017 $3,400,000
01/31/1997 $1,361,789
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Deed
07/10/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/19/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Deed
12/16/2010 - R Mortgage
12/16/2010 - R Mortgage
01/31/1997 - D
02/13/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $41,038
Current property tax $42,872
Market value $2,180,200
Assessed value $37,500

Assessment History for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,180,200 $37,500 1094.34 $41,038 +2.29%
2024 $2,106,700 $37,500 1069.82 $40,118 +4.66%
2023 $2,094,972 $37,500 1022.18 $38,332 +2.28%
2022 $1,973,684 $37,500 999.42 $37,478 +0.20%
2021 $1,794,300 $37,500 997.47 $37,405 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 8 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price