Westchester County  »  10701  »  Corporate Blvd  »  100 Corporate Blvd

South Westchester Executive Park - 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

South Westchester Executive Park - 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepera Park
Parcel ID 3-3455-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $142,783,623
Arm's length
Current property tax $431,733

Lot & Building Information for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers

Building sqft 76,732
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.08
Lot dimensions 403 ft X 450 ft
Frontage 403
Depth 450
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does South Westchester Executive Park - 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at South Westchester Executive Park - 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 76,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,860.

What is the year built & the current market value of South Westchester Executive Park - 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701?

South Westchester Executive Park - 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,955,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 61 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $142,783,623
03/29/2019 $15,719,810
01/31/1997 $10,049,066
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
03/29/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/27/1997 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/06/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for South Westchester Executive Park - South Westchester Executive Park - 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $413,267
Current property tax $431,733
Market value $21,955,800
Assessed value $377,640

Assessment History for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,955,800 $377,640 1094.34 $413,267 +2.29%
2024 $21,215,700 $377,640 1069.82 $404,007 +4.66%
2023 $21,097,207 $377,640 1022.18 $386,016 +2.28%
2022 $19,875,789 $377,640 999.42 $377,421 +0.20%
2021 $18,068,900 $377,640 997.47 $376,685 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for South Westchester Executive Park - 100 Corporate Boulevard, Yonkers.