Westchester County  »  10707  »  Scarsdale Rd  »  2 Scarsdale Rd

2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Parcel ID 4-4546-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Sale date 06/10/2021
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,390

Lot & Building Information for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 5,750
Building class Store
Acreage 3.46
Lot dimensions 157 ft X 920 ft
Frontage 157
Depth 920
Year built 1805
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

How many sq. ft. does 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 has a total of 5,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was built in 1805 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,904,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2021 $1,750,000
04/08/2005 $10
04/09/1997 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Deed
04/08/2005 - D
06/28/2005 - R
Deed
04/09/1997 - D
04/18/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,851
Current property tax $37,390
Market value $1,904,700
Assessed value $32,760

Assessment History for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,904,700 $32,760 1094.34 $35,851 +2.29%
2024 $1,840,400 $32,760 1069.82 $35,047 +4.66%
2023 $1,830,168 $32,760 1022.18 $33,487 +2.28%
2022 $1,724,211 $32,760 999.42 $32,741 +0.20%
2021 $1,567,500 $32,760 997.47 $32,677 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 2 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price