Westchester County  »  10707  »  Scarsdale Rd  »  104 Scarsdale Rd

104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Parcel ID 4-4547-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Current property tax $12,011

Lot & Building Information for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 2,789
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 112 ft X 109 ft
Frontage 112
Depth 109
Year built 1908
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil

Other Property Data for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was built in 1908 and has a total of 2,789 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,000, the tax amount paid for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $12,037.

When was 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold?

104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 01/31/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2021 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Deed
12/31/2020 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,038
Current property tax $12,011
Market value $639,500
Assessed value $11,000

Assessment History for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $639,500 $11,000 1094.34 $12,038 -16.65%
2024 $758,400 $13,500 1069.82 $14,443 +4.66%
2023 $754,190 $13,500 1022.18 $13,799 +2.28%
2022 $710,526 $13,500 999.42 $13,492 +0.20%
2021 $645,900 $13,500 997.47 $13,466 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.45
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.45
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.46
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.46
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.45
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.46
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.57
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.60
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.70

Nearest high schools

Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.72
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.73
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.10
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 1.19
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.25

Neighbors for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 104 Scarsdale Road, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Clare Ter, Tuckahoe 2,768
12 Clare Ter, Tuckahoe 2,110 09/27/2002 $10
2 Scarsdale Rd, Tuckahoe 5,750 06/10/2021 $1,750,000
44 Scarsdale Rd, Tuckahoe 12/31/1992 $3,425,000
7 Clare Ter, Tuckahoe 1,780 06/14/2011 $175,000
128 Colonial Pkwy #3N, Yonkers 01/22/2024 $370,000
140 Winnebago Rd, Yonkers 1,676 11/30/2018 $725,000
58 Massitoa Rd, Yonkers 1,529 05/25/2004 $10
46 Massitoa Rd, Yonkers 1,705
9 Read Ave, Tuckahoe 2,550 09/06/2024 $1,220,000
25 Read Ave, Tuckahoe 1,550 01/21/1999 $235,000
21 Scarsdale Rd, Tuckahoe 102,802 03/23/2022 $10,000,000
52 Massitoa Rd, Yonkers 1,705 06/10/2022 $520,000
16 Clare Ter, Tuckahoe 2,004 05/20/2024
128 Colonial Pkwy, Yonkers 05/12/2004 $282,000
21 Read Ave, Tuckahoe 1,680 02/28/2024 $740,000
3 Clare Ter, Tuckahoe 1,850 08/18/1997 $237,000
8 Clare Ter, Tuckahoe 1,791 10/12/2006 $545,000
15 Read Ave, Tuckahoe 2,016 10/10/2006 $705,000
36 Massitoa Rd, Yonkers 1,705 02/08/2016 $10