13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10701 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Dunwoodie |
| Parcel ID | 5-5034-10.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers
| Sale date | 07/26/2021 |
| Sale price | $561,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,470 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 1,548 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Cape cod |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers
- • Improvements for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers
13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,548 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,050, the tax amount paid for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $10,998.
When was 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 07/26/2021 for $561,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,998 |
| Current property tax | $11,470 |
| Market value | $584,300 |
| Assessed value | $10,050 |
Assessment History for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584,300 | $10,050 | 1094.34 | $10,998 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $564,600 | $10,050 | 1069.82 | $10,752 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $561,453 | $10,050 | 1022.18 | $10,273 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $528,947 | $10,050 | 999.42 | $10,044 | -16.09% |
| 2021 | $574,200 | $12,000 | 997.47 | $11,970 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Ashford Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 17 | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 344 | 0.27 |
| School 17 | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 344 | 0.27 |
| School 5 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 576 | 0.72 |
| School 5 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 576 | 0.72 |
| Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 105 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 5 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 576 | 0.72 |