Westchester County  »  10704  »  Midland Ave  »  994 Midland Ave

994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Dunwoodie
Parcel ID 5-5093-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 04/15/2010
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,034

Lot & Building Information for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,488
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 89 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 89
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 1,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $604.

What is the year built & the current market value of 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,279,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2010 $900,000
05/28/2009 $115,465
12/29/2000 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
06/15/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/15/2010 - D
04/26/2010 - R
Deed
05/28/2009 - D
06/15/2009 - R
Deed
12/29/2000 - D
04/20/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,075
Current property tax $1,034
Market value $1,279,100
Assessed value $22,000

Assessment History for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,279,100 $22,000 1094.34 $24,075 +2.29%
2024 $1,236,000 $22,000 1069.82 $23,536 +4.66%
2023 $1,229,050 $22,000 1022.18 $22,488 +2.28%
2022 $1,157,895 $22,000 999.42 $21,987 +80.68%
2021 $583,732 $12,200 997.47 $12,169 -6.09%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 994 Midland Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price