Westchester County  »  10701  »  Midland Ave  »  1038 Midland Ave

1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lawrence Park West
Parcel ID 5-5096-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Current property tax $26,935

Lot & Building Information for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1.03
Lot dimensions 342 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 342
Depth 75
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

What is the market value of 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

The current market value is $1,372,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,826
Current property tax $26,935
Market value $1,372,100
Assessed value $23,600

Assessment History for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,372,100 $23,600 1094.34 $25,826 +2.29%
2024 $1,325,800 $23,600 1069.82 $25,248 +4.66%
2023 $1,318,436 $23,600 1022.18 $24,123 +2.28%
2022 $1,242,105 $23,600 999.42 $23,586 +0.20%
2021 $1,129,200 $23,600 997.47 $23,540 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 1038 Midland Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price