174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10704 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Fleetwood |
| Parcel ID | 5-5224-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/01/2006 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,957 |
Lot & Building Information for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 2,000 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 3 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Old style |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers
174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,200, the tax amount paid for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $10,067.
When was 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 02/01/2006 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2006 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,068 |
| Current property tax | $9,957 |
| Market value | $534,900 |
| Assessed value | $9,200 |
Assessment History for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534,900 | $9,200 | 1094.34 | $10,068 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $516,900 | $9,200 | 1069.82 | $9,842 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $513,966 | $9,200 | 1022.18 | $9,404 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $484,211 | $9,200 | 999.42 | $9,195 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $440,200 | $9,200 | 997.47 | $9,177 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 521 | 0.29 |
| Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 521 | 0.29 |
| Mount Vernon Leadership Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 404 | 0.42 |
| Mount Vernon Leadership Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 404 | 0.42 |
| Milestone School | NR | Private | PK-4 | 105 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Vernon Leadership Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 404 | 0.42 |
| Hamilton School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 354 | 0.58 |
| NELSON MANDELA/DR HOSA ZOLLICOFFER | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 367 | 0.60 |
| Fortress Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.60 |
| School 30 | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 560 | 0.62 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Vernon STEAM Academy | NR | Public | 9-12 | 756 | 0.51 |
| Nelson R Mandela/DR Hosea Zollicoffer High School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 80 | 0.51 |
| Fortress Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.60 |
| The Montfort Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 169 | 0.96 |
| Denzel Washington School-Arts | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 383 | 1.06 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 174 Crescent Place, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1140 Mile Sq Rd, Yonkers | 3,080 | 10/12/2010 | |
| 121 Crescent Pl, Yonkers | 3,150 | 05/18/2021 | $125,000 |
| 12 Frazier Pl, Yonkers | 1,335 | 10/06/1999 | $229,500 |
| 26 Frazier Pl, Yonkers | 2,108 | 03/04/2015 | $450,000 |
| 55 Turner St, Yonkers | 2,187 | 05/25/2004 | $605,000 |
| 164 Crescent Pl, Yonkers | 2,143 | 02/28/2018 | $620,000 |
| 111 Crescent Pl, Yonkers | 3,450 | 01/18/2007 | $10 |
| 172 Crescent Pl, Yonkers | 1,507 | 08/24/2022 | $430,000 |
| 3 Charles Pl, Yonkers | 1,046 | 05/31/2007 | $10 |
| 627 Bronx River Rd, Yonkers | 1,408 | 02/18/2020 | |
| 18 Frazier Pl, Yonkers | 1,250 | 06/27/2005 | $422,000 |
| 134 Lincoln Ave, Yonkers | 1,315 | 03/17/2021 | $75,000 |
| 113 Crescent Pl, Yonkers | 2,006 | 12/13/2005 | $10 |
| 22 Frazier Pl, Yonkers | 1,393 | 08/24/2023 | $470,000 |
| 152 Florence St, Yonkers | 2,694 | 09/30/2021 | $990,000 |
| 115 Crescent Pl, Yonkers | 2,340 | 12/13/2005 | $10 |
| 6 Frazier Pl, Yonkers | 996 | 09/28/2020 | $529,000 |
| 138 Lincoln Ave, Yonkers | 2,356 | 02/01/2008 | $10 |
| 137 Brandon Rd, Yonkers | 918 | 10/22/2024 | |
| 107 Crescent Pl, Yonkers | 2,636 | 01/28/2022 | $550,000 |