Westchester County  »  10708  »  Bronx River Rd  »  831 Bronx River Rd

831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Sunnyside Park
Parcel ID 5-5250-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville

Current property tax $126,411

Lot & Building Information for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 14,400
Building class Store
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 295 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 295
Depth 115
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville

How many square feet does 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 14,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,439,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/21/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Assignment
12/22/2016 - D
01/09/2017 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $121,207
Current property tax $126,411
Market value $6,439,400
Assessed value $110,758

Assessment History for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,439,400 $110,758 1094.34 $121,207 +2.29%
2024 $6,222,400 $110,758 1069.82 $118,491 +4.66%
2023 $6,187,598 $110,758 1022.18 $113,215 -11.93%
2022 $6,770,000 $128,630 999.42 $128,555 +0.20%
2021 $6,154,500 $128,630 997.47 $128,305 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 831 Bronx River Road, Bronxville.