7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 7 Lispenard Street #7-1 |
| Secondary address | 7-9 Lispenard St |
| Neighborhood | TriBeCa |
| Zip code | 10013 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00211-1001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
| Purchase date | 07/15/2021 |
| Purchase price | $1,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $14,660 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
| Lot sqft | 5,530 |
| Building class | Office Space (RB) |
| Building sqft | 1,131 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 1915 |
Zoning & Use for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.11 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.11 Miles |
Other Property Data for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 7-9 Lispenard St, New York, NY 10013
- 11 Lispenard St, New York, NY 10013
About 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
This Office Space (RB) located at 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York, NY 10013 has a total of 1,131 square feet and a current price per square foot of $884.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York, NY 10013?7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York, NY 10013 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $314,286.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2021 | $1,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York, NY 10013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $14,164 |
| Estimated property tax: | $14,660 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $314,286 |
| Assessed value: | $141,429 |
Assessment History for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $314,286 | $141,429 | $130,570 | 10.848% | $14,164 | $14,164 | -0.72% |
| 2024/25 | $307,331 | $138,299 | $132,568 | 10.762% | $14,267 | $14,267 | +0.10% |
| 2023/24 | $299,841 | $134,928 | $134,565 | 10.592% | $14,253 | $14,253 | +7.06% |
| 2022/23 | $277,908 | $125,059 | $125,059 | 10.646% | $13,314 | $13,314 | +9.42% |
| 2021/22 | $251,427 | $113,142 | $113,142 | 10.755% | $12,168 | $12,168 | -19.15% |
Permits for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Lispenard Street #7-1, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Manhattan Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Manhattan and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Lispenard St & West Broadway at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | A-C-E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|