Westchester County  »  10708  »  Hampshire Rd  »  120 Hampshire Rd

120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lawrence Park West
Parcel ID 5-5362-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville

Sale date 07/27/2015
Sale price $2,863,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,800

Lot & Building Information for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 4,760
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Rooms 16
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Mansion
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1928 and has a total of 4,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,500, the tax amount paid for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $41,037.

When was 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 07/27/2015 for $2,863,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2015 $2,863,000
02/03/1997 $965,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/28/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Assignment
04/01/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2015 - D
08/03/2015 - R
Deed
02/03/1997 - D
03/06/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $41,038
Current property tax $42,800
Market value $2,180,200
Assessed value $37,500

Assessment History for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,180,200 $37,500 1094.34 $41,038 +2.29%
2024 $2,106,700 $37,500 1069.82 $40,118 +4.66%
2023 $2,094,972 $37,500 1022.18 $38,332 +2.28%
2022 $1,973,684 $37,500 999.42 $37,478 +0.20%
2021 $1,794,300 $37,500 997.47 $37,405 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Hampshire Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.23
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-1 105 0.27
School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.54

Nearest middle schools