1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Lawrence Park West |
| Parcel ID | 5-5378-125 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville
| Current property tax | $454,122 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville
1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1970 and has a total of 131,544 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $409,530, the tax amount paid for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $448,165.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 151 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $448,165 |
| Current property tax | $454,122 |
| Market value | $23,809,900 |
| Assessed value | $409,530 |
Assessment History for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,809,900 | $409,530 | 1094.34 | $448,165 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $23,007,300 | $409,530 | 1069.82 | $438,123 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $22,878,771 | $409,530 | 1022.18 | $418,613 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $21,554,211 | $409,530 | 999.42 | $409,292 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $19,594,700 | $409,530 | 997.47 | $408,494 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,482 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $216,918 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,549 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $543,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $490,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville
Here are the neighbors for 1077 Midland Avenue, Bronxville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|