Westchester County  »  10705  »  McLean Ave  »  633 McLean Ave

633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Tibbets Hills
Parcel ID 6-6002-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 09/30/2014
Sale price $428,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,484

Lot & Building Information for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,454
Total sqft 3,282
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 110 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 25
Depth 110
Year built 1904
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft

Other Property Data for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 1,454 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705?

633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1904 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $686,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2014 $428,000
12/12/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
12/17/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/30/2014 - D
10/10/2014 - R
Deed
12/12/2003 - D
04/15/2005 - R
Deed
12/12/2003 - D
04/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,929
Current property tax $13,484
Market value $686,900
Assessed value $11,814

Assessment History for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,900 $11,814 1094.34 $12,929 +2.29%
2024 $663,700 $11,814 1069.82 $12,639 -28.94%
2023 $972,067 $17,400 1022.18 $17,786 +2.28%
2022 $915,789 $17,400 999.42 $17,390 +0.20%
2021 $832,500 $17,400 997.47 $17,356 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 633 McLean Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price