Westchester County  »  10705  »  McLean Ave  »  635 McLean Ave

635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Tibbets Hills
Parcel ID 6-6002-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 11/22/2021
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,549

Lot & Building Information for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,924
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 102 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 102
Year built 1908
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft

Other Property Data for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 3,924 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705?

635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $843,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2021 $500,000

Title Documents for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/13/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/06/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/06/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Assignment
11/22/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed
11/20/2021 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,868
Current property tax $16,549
Market value $843,000
Assessed value $14,500

Assessment History for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,000 $14,500 1094.34 $15,868 +2.29%
2024 $814,600 $14,500 1069.82 $15,512 +4.66%
2023 $810,056 $14,500 1022.18 $14,822 +2.28%
2022 $763,158 $14,500 999.42 $14,492 +0.20%
2021 $693,800 $14,500 997.47 $14,463 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 635 McLean Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price