New York City  »  10010  »  E 24th St  »  111 E 24th St

111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 East 24th Street
Secondary address 111-115 E 24th St
Neighborhood NoMad
Zip code 10010
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 00880-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 East 24th Street, New York

Tax class
Estimated property tax $915,124

Lot & Building Information for 111 East 24th Street, New York

Lot sq. ft. 5,925
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 98.75 ft
Property type Limited Service - Many Affiliated with National Chain (H3)
Building sqft 39,390
Building dimensions 59 ft x 90 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 12
Year built 2016
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 111 East 24th Street, New York

Zoning
Commercial units 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 2
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.71 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 111 East 24th Street, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 111-115 E 24th St, New York, NY 10010

About 111 East 24th Street, New York

How many square feet does 111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010 have?

This Limited Service - Many Affiliated with National Chain (H3) located at 111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010 has a total of 39,390 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010?

111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,390,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 111 East 24th Street, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010
Find out who owns 111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 East 24th Street, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 East 24th Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 East 24th Street, New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2026 - D
02/12/2026 - R
Agreement
(2026021100998001)
12/16/2020 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021030301309001)
03/18/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020031801084003)
03/18/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020031801084002)
03/18/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Termination of Agreement
(2020031801084001)
07/20/2017 - R Initial UCC1
(2017070600756003)
06/30/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Agreement
(2017072000378001)
06/30/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2017070600756004)
06/30/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2017070600756002)
06/30/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017070600756001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 East 24th Street, New York

Access detailed property tax data for 111 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $863,741
Estimated property tax: $915,124
Tax assessor's market value: $19,390,000
Assessed value: $8,725,500

Assessment History for 111 East 24th Street, New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 East 24th Street, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $19,390,000 $8,725,500 $7,962,210 10.848% $863,741 $863,741 +5.00%
2024/25 $19,298,000 $8,684,100 $7,643,880 10.762% $822,634 $822,634 +5.90%
2023/24 $17,707,000 $7,968,150 $7,333,830 10.592% $776,799 $776,799 +1.81%
2022/23 $16,221,000 $7,299,450 $7,166,970 10.646% $762,996 $762,996 -0.55%
2021/22 $15,853,000 $7,133,850 $7,133,850 10.755% $767,246 $767,246 +10.16%

Permits for 111 East 24th Street, New York

The complete history of permits filed for 111 East 24th Street, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/26/2024 Alteration
12/13/2019 Alteration
11/13/2019 Alteration
06/10/2019 Alteration
05/13/2019 Alteration
05/07/2019 Alteration
03/04/2019 Alteration
02/12/2019 Alteration
01/09/2019 Alteration type 2
12/13/2017 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 111 East 24th Street, New York with a free account.
Sign up

Manhattan Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Manhattan and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$797
19.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$606
-17.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$656
-5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Park Ave & 23rd St at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.064