West 54th - 505 West 54th Street, New York, NY 10019 Property Information
Address
| Building name | West 54th |
| Primary address | West 54th - 505 West 54th Street |
| Secondary address | 815-819 10th Ave |
| Neighborhood | Clinton - Hell's Kitchen |
| Zip code | 10019 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01083-0029 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 505 West 54th Street, New York
| Purchase date | 02/27/2013 |
| Purchase price | $113,077,567 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,791,218 |
Lot & Building Information for 505 West 54th Street, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 20,063 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6)
|
| Building sqft | 195,973 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 12 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.30 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.48 Miles |
Other Property Data for 505 West 54th Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 815-819 10th Ave, New York, NY 10019
- 501-509 W 54th St, New York, NY 10019
About 505 West 54th Street, New York
This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at West 54th - 505 West 54th Street, New York, NY 10019 has a total of 195,973 square feet and a current price per square foot of $577.
What is the year built & the current market value of West 54th - 505 West 54th Street, New York, NY 10019?West 54th - 505 West 54th Street, New York, NY 10019 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $57,163,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 505 West 54th Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 505 West 54th Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 West 54th Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 505 West 54th Street, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 505 West 54th Street, New York
Access detailed property tax data for West 54th - West 54th - 505 West 54th Street, New York, NY 10019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,120,198 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,791,218 |