North American Plywood Building - 800 3rd Avenue, New York, NY 10022 Property Information
Address
| Building name | North American Plywood Building |
| Primary address | North American Plywood Building - 800 3rd Avenue |
| Secondary address | 798-816 3rd Ave |
| Neighborhood | Turtle Bay |
| Zip code | 10022 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01304-0033 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 800 3rd Avenue, New York
| Purchase date | 11/01/2017 |
| Purchase price | $28,050,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,815,632 |
Lot & Building Information for 800 3rd Avenue, New York
| Lot sqft | 24,100 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4) |
| Building sqft | 526,124 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 41 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.06 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.47 Miles |
Other Property Data for 800 3rd Avenue, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 798-816 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10022
- 159-165 E 49th St, New York, NY 10022
- 158-160 E 50th St, New York, NY 10022
About 800 3rd Avenue, New York
This Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4) located at North American Plywood Building - 800 3rd Avenue, New York, NY 10022 has a total of 526,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.
What is the year built & the current market value of North American Plywood Building - 800 3rd Avenue, New York, NY 10022?North American Plywood Building - 800 3rd Avenue, New York, NY 10022 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $189,333,300.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 56 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 30 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 800 3rd Avenue, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Spaces for Lease in 800 3rd Avenue, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/07/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.55 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #901 | General Office | Listing price not available | 8,447 | Elaine Anazagasty Lawrence Swiger Rebecca Tuteur Barry Zeller Harry F. Blair Pierce Hance Jr. |
| #2603 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,968 | Elaine Anazagasty Lawrence Swiger Rebecca Tuteur Barry Zeller Harry F. Blair Pierce Hance Jr. |
| #2701 | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,294 | Elaine Anazagasty Lawrence Swiger Rebecca Tuteur Barry Zeller Harry F. Blair Pierce Hance Jr. |
| #3010 | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,236 | Elaine Anazagasty Lawrence Swiger Rebecca Tuteur Barry Zeller Harry F. Blair Pierce Hance Jr. |