330 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
330 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 330 64th Street |
| Secondary address | 330 Rear 64th St |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11220 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05817-0018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 64th Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/31/2020 |
| Purchase price | $1,200,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,796 |
Lot & Building Information for 330 64th Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 3,530 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily Three Family with One Store or Office (S3)
|
| Building sqft | 2,952 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 1.69 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.15 Miles |
Other Property Data for 330 64th Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 330 Rear 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 332 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 334 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 334 Rear 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
About 330 64th Street, Brooklyn
This Primarily Three Family with One Store or Office (S3) located at 330 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 2,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $406.
What is the year built & the current market value of 330 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220?330 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $622,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 330 64th Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 330 64th Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 64th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2020 | $1,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 330 64th Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 330 64th Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 330 64th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,923 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,796 |