New York City  »  11220  »  67th St  »  350 67th St

Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Property report

Also known as: 6702-6724 4th Ave

Property image for Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220
static Mapbox map

Property type

Public Elementary, Junior or Senior High (W1)

Year built

1931

Lot sq. ft.

60,234

General information

Unlock this property report with a free account

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, deeds, tax info, mortgages, development data, planimetric maps and more.

Address
Building name
Telecom Arts and Tech HS
Primary address
Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street
Alternate address(es)
350-367 67th St
350-384 67th St
383 Senator St
ZIP code
11220
Neighborhood
Bay Ridge
Borough
Brooklyn
Block & lot
05850-0030

Owner

Find out who owns Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Uncover corporate and individual owners with a free account.

Building
Property type
Public Elementary, Junior or Senior High (W1)
Building sq. ft.
165,742
Building dimensions
242 ft x 110 ft
Buildings on lot
1
Stories
4
Year built
1931
Last altered
2006
Building material
Tax
Tax year
2026-2027
Tax class
Floor area ratio (FAR)
Commercial FAR
Residential FAR
Buildable area
Zoning & Use
Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units
0
Residential sq. ft.
Office sq. ft.
Retail sq. ft.
Lot
Lot dimensions
295 ft x 203.42 ft
Lot sq. ft.
60,234

Area overview

Walk score
95 /100.  Walker's Paradise
Transit score
95 /100.  Rider's Paradise
Bike score
81 /100.  Very Bikeable
School district
20
Community district
10
Closest police station
0.13 Miles
Closest fire station
0.09 Miles

View more such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations.

Ownership information for Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY

Unlock full ownership info — get contact details, including phone numbers and emails for owners and the real people behind LLCs.

Property owner name
Registered owner
Source
Deed
Owner contact information
Phone number
Owner address

Sales history for Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220

No recently recorded sales for this property.

More about New York City property records.

Title documents

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/24/2014 - R
01/06/2014 - D
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2014040800824001)
XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX
08/25/2011 - R
08/15/2011 - D
Deed
(2011081500903001)
XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
10/03/2005 - R
09/08/2005 - D
Certificate
(2005092901414002)
XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
10/03/2005 - R
09/08/2005 - D
Zoning Lot Description
(2005092901414001)
XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX

*Most recent recorded documents on file for this property.

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property taxes for Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY

Property tax data includes tax amount, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements and assessment history.

Current property tax
Tax year
2025-2026
Municipal exemptions
Recent tax assessments
Market value
$35,287,000
Assessed value
$15,879,150

Assessment history

See the assessment and property tax history, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax amount.

Tax year Market value Assessed value Taxable amount Tax rate Base tax Property tax Y-o-Y change
2025/26 $34,437,000 $15,496,650 $0 10.848% $1,578,944 $0 n/a
2024/25 $33,932,000 $15,269,400 $0 10.762% $1,576,035 $0 n/a
2023/24 $33,248,000 $14,961,600 $0 10.592% $1,555,448 $0 n/a
2022/23 $31,349,000 $14,107,050 $0 10.646% $1,501,837 $0 n/a
2021/22 $28,758,000 $12,941,100 $0 10.755% $1,391,815 $0 n/a
2020/21 $35,429,000 $15,943,050 $0 10.694% $1,602,470 $0 n/a
2019/20 $34,384,000 $15,472,800 $0 10.537% $1,521,984 $0 n/a
2018/19 $33,039,000 $14,867,550 $0 10.514% $1,463,803 $0 n/a
2017/18 $32,057,000 $14,425,650 $0 10.514% $1,387,898 $0 n/a
2016/17 $30,461,000 $13,707,450 $0 10.574% $1,335,893 $0 n/a

Permit information for Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/30/2026 Alteration
06/01/2026 Alteration
05/13/2026 Alteration
05/13/2026 Alteration
05/13/2026 Alteration

*Most recent permits on record for this property.

More about New York City property records

DOB Violations

Violation ID Issue date Type Status
06/20/2021 Earcx-failure to submit eer none
04/07/2020 E-elevator
04/07/2020 E-elevator

*Most recent DOB violations on record for this property.

Brooklyn commercial market stats

Review a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn and assess current trends, property values, property types sold and transaction volumes. View the median price per square foot in Brooklyn and compare it to other New York City boroughs.

Q2 2026 median price/sq. ft.

$533

1.5% Y-o-Y

Q1 2026 median price/sq. ft.

$471

-8.9% Y-o-Y

2025 median price/sq. ft.

$523

5.2% Y-o-Y

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock expanded risk information, such as crime incidents in the area, tsunami and landslides risks, or its location relative to FEMA flood zones and the Coastal Barriers Resources System Area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zones

Property location map
FEMA flood zones
X

Hurricane evacuation zones

Property location map
Hurricane evacuation zones
-

Subway & traffic

Closest station
4th Ave & 68th St at NW Corner (Exit Only)
Station lines
R
Distance (miles)
0.086

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity. View daily traffic map

Frequently asked questions

What is the year built for Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220?

The development at Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1931.

What is the total square footage of Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220?

Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 165,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220?

Telecom Arts and Tech HS - 350 67th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is currently assessed at $15,879,150.

Disclaimer

Copyright 2003-2026 by PropertyShark.com

All data comes from government sources. No attempt has been made to validate it. No attempt has been made to validate the accuracy of the programming of this website.

Do not rely on this report to support investment decisions. The only authoritative source for the information in this report is the government agencies from which the data was acquired.

Sign up for a free account