Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 147th Ave  »  18200 SW 147th Ave

18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059330340010

Sales & Tax Overview for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/22/2008
Sale price $8,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $192,291

Lot & Building Information for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 82,486
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 9.844
Year built 2009
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 82,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,800,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

No photo available
Eureka Promenade
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/06/2025
Last updated 04/01/2026
Lot size 9.84 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Adriana Collazo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
18280 SW 147th Avenue #B13 Restaurant Listing price not available 1,413 Adriana Collazo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Eureka Promenade
18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1413 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2008 $8,700,000

Title Documents for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Agreement
10/31/2024 - D
11/05/2024 - R
Agreement
12/14/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/19/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Agreement
03/11/2020 - D
03/11/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/26/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/22/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/17/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/13/2016 - D
04/13/2016 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $216,726
Current property tax $192,291
Market value $12,800,000
Assessed value $12,800,000

Assessment History for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,758,000 $12,758,000 16.9487 $216,232 -0.62%
2023 $12,758,000 $12,758,000 17.0541 $217,576 +6.16%
2022 $12,025,000 $12,025,000 17.0433 $204,946 -2.99%
2021 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 17.6056 $211,267 -0.29%
2020 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 17.6571 $211,885 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18200 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price