New York City  »  11377  »  30th Ave  »  5011 30th Ave

50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50-11 30th Avenue
Secondary address 50-13 30th Ave
Neighborhood Woodside
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00743-0025

Sales & Tax Overview for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

Purchase date 12/30/2005
Purchase price $990,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $18,536

Lot & Building Information for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

Lot sq. ft. 3,162
Lot dimensions 43.16 ft x 90.2 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,924
Building dimensions 24 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2005
Frontage(s) 30 Avenue (wide)
Hobart Street (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.76 Miles
Closest fire station 0.55 Miles

Other Property Data for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 50-13 30th Ave, Woodside, NY 11377

About 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377?

50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,880, the tax amount paid for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is $17,487. For the next year, the tax amount for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $18,536.

When was 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold?

50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 03/30/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2005 $990,000
07/30/2004 $910,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2025 - D
01/08/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025010700579001)
03/30/2016 - D
04/01/2016 - R
Deed
(2016033000869001)
06/23/2015 - D
12/04/2015 - R
Agreement
(2015071000881002)
06/23/2015 - D
12/04/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015071000881001)
11/14/2014 - D
12/15/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014112501015001)
05/13/2008 - D
05/28/2008 - R
Agreement
(2008052700419003)
05/13/2008 - D
05/28/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008052700419002)
02/29/2008 - D
05/28/2008 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2008052700419001)
05/26/2006 - D
06/12/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006060502195001)
12/30/2005 - D
01/13/2006 - R
Deed
(2006010601490001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,487
Estimated property tax: $18,536
Tax assessor's market value: $2,098,000
Assessed value: $125,880

Assessment History for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,098,000 $125,880 $88,128 19.843% $17,487 $17,487 -1.20%
2024/25 $2,228,000 $133,680 $88,128 20.085% $17,701 $17,701 +0.76%
2023/24 $2,018,000 $121,080 $87,467 20.085% $17,568 $17,568 +4.83%
2022/23 $2,043,000 $122,580 $82,517 20.309% $16,758 $16,758 +7.84%
2021/22 $2,115,000 $126,900 $77,846 19.963% $15,540 $15,540 +0.55%

Permits for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/17/2006 Alteration type 3
10/17/2006 Alteration type 3
10/17/2006 Alteration type 3
10/17/2006 Alteration type 3
10/17/2006 Alteration type 3
10/17/2006 Alteration type 3
09/07/2005 New building
09/07/2005 New building
01/27/2005 Full demolition
01/27/2005 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 50-11 30th Avenue, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Woodside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Woodside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Woodside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$344,000
-12.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
-9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 48th St & Newtown Rd at NE Corner