31-34 58th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information
Also known as: 3136 58th St, Woodside, NY 11377
31-34 58th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information
Also known as: 3136 58th St, Woodside, NY 11377
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31-34 58th Street |
| Secondary address | 31 58th St |
| Neighborhood | Woodside |
| Zip code | 11377 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 01134-0045 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31-34 58th Street, Woodside
| Purchase date | 10/28/2005 |
| Purchase price | $755,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $31,017 |
Lot & Building Information for 31-34 58th Street, Woodside
| Lot sqft | 5,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 5,375 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Year last altered | 1964 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.06 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.85 Miles |
Other Property Data for 31-34 58th Street, Woodside
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 31 58th St, Woodside, NY 11377
- 33 58th St, Woodside, NY 11377
- 31-36 58th St, Woodside, NY 11377
About 31-34 58th Street, Woodside
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 31-34 58th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 has a total of 5,375 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.
What is the year built & the current market value of 31-34 58th Street, Woodside, NY 11377?31-34 58th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $687,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 31-34 58th Street, Woodside
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 31-34 58th Street, Woodside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-34 58th Street, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2005 | $755,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 31-34 58th Street, Woodside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31-34 58th Street, Woodside
Access detailed property tax data for 31-34 58th Street, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $29,192 |
| Estimated property tax: | $31,017 |