3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne, NY 11692 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3-38 Beach 54 Street |
| Secondary address | 3 Beach 54 St |
| Neighborhood | Far Rockaway |
| Zip code | 11692 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 15890-0037 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne
| Purchase date | 11/08/2024 |
| Purchase price | $1,125,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $17,505 |
Lot & Building Information for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Professional Buildings/Stand Alone Funeral Homes (O7)
|
| Building sqft | 2,198 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 27 |
| Community district | 14 |
| Closest police station | 1.75 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.23 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 3 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 5 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 7 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 9 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 11 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 13 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 15 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 17 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 19 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 21 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 23 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 25 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 27 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 29 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 31 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 33 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 35 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
- 37 Beach 54 St, Arverne, NY 11692
About 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne
This Professional Buildings/Stand Alone Funeral Homes (O7) located at 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne, NY 11692 has a total of 2,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $511.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne, NY 11692?3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne, NY 11692 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2024 | $1,125,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne
Access detailed property tax data for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne, NY 11692. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $17,017 |
| Estimated property tax: | $17,505 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $371,000 |
| Assessed value: | $166,950 |
Assessment History for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $371,000 | $166,950 | $156,870 | 10.848% | $17,017 | $17,017 | -0.74% |
| 2024/25 | $354,000 | $159,300 | $159,300 | 10.762% | $17,144 | $17,144 | +3.36% |
| 2023/24 | $348,000 | $156,600 | $156,600 | 10.592% | $16,587 | $16,587 | +2.74% |
| 2022/23 | $337,000 | $151,650 | $151,650 | 10.646% | $16,145 | $16,145 | +0.18% |
| 2021/22 | $333,000 | $149,850 | $149,850 | 10.755% | $16,116 | $16,116 | -5.50% |
Permits for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne
The complete history of permits filed for 3-38 Beach 54 Street, Arverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.