Nassau County  »  11550  »  Fulton Ave  »  150 Fulton Ave

150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-297-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Sale date 06/27/2024
Sale price $41,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $262,132

Lot & Building Information for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Building sqft 12,648
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 8.02
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
12,648 Retail multi occup C+ 2001 1
4,592 Bank C 2001 1
3,852 Franchise food A 2000 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,276 Burger king Central
01-01 12,648 Retail store Central
01-01 4,592 Bank/savings inst Central
01-01 576 Burger king Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 has a total of 12,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550?

150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,418,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

No photo available
The Hub
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/09/2020
Last updated 04/24/2026
Lot size 18.29 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Tom Rettaliata
James Valenti
Robert Delavale
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
172 Fulton Avenue Retail Listing price not available 4,000 Robert Delavale
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
The Hub
150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead
Property Power Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2024 $41,000,000
12/16/2015 $50,000,000
09/06/1995 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/09/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/25/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
06/27/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/27/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
10/10/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/10/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/06/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
06/11/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Building loan mortgage assignment of leases and rents security agreement and fixture filing)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $295,953
Current property tax $262,133
Tax class
Market value $6,418,700
Assessed value $64,187
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $6,418,700 $64,187 461.079 $295,953 +10.52%
2025 $5,501,900 $55,019 486.701 $267,778 -8.80%
2024 $6,418,700 $60,309 486.837 $293,607 -11.08%
2023 $6,418,600 $64,186 535.87 $330,187 -11.40%
2022 $6,418,700 $64,187 580.609 $372,675 -13.42%

Permits for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,960
Median age 38.8
Average household income $117,932
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 17,895
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation