Nassau County  »  11550  »  Fulton Ave  »  352 Fulton Ave

352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-340-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Sale date 12/30/2024
Sale price $1,942,842
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,179

Lot & Building Information for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Building sqft 16,608
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.323
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1925
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
16,608 Downtown row type C 1925 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 8,304 Support area
01-01 8,304 Retail store Central
02-02 8,304 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 has a total of 16,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550?

352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,457,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2024 $1,942,842
03/27/2008 $4,350,000
07/02/2002 $469,314
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/30/2024 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/26/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/26/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/27/2018 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
03/27/2008 - D
04/11/2008 - R
Deed
11/25/2003 - D
12/11/2003 - R
Deed
07/02/2002 - D
08/01/2002 - R
Deed
11/04/1993 - D
11/09/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $67,179
Tax class
Market value $1,457,000
Assessed value $14,570
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,457,000 $14,570 461.079 $67,179 -13.04%
2025 $1,587,300 $15,873 486.701 $77,254 -3.79%
2024 $2,380,930 $17,400 486.837 $80,299 -14.40%
2023 $1,851,900 $18,519 535.87 $93,804 -32.14%
2022 $2,380,900 $23,809 580.609 $138,237 -8.66%

Permits for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,960
Median age 38.8
Average household income $117,932
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 17,895
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 Fulton Avenue, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation