Nassau County  »  11735  »  Fulton St  »  658 Fulton St

658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-435-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Current property tax $14,819

Lot & Building Information for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,750
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.13
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,750 Retail multi occup C 1949 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 880 Retail store Central
01-01 1,870 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 2,750 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $389,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/30/2001 - D
02/15/2002 - R
Deed
10/18/1993 - D
10/22/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,973
Current property tax $14,819
Tax class
Market value $389,800
Assessed value $3,898
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,400 $3,044 486.701 $14,815 -8.81%
2024 $389,770 $3,337 486.837 $16,246 -9.18%
2023 $389,800 $3,898 535.87 $17,887 -20.96%
2022 $389,800 $3,898 580.609 $22,632 -8.66%
2021 $378,400 $3,784 654.794 $24,777 +29.86%

Permits for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,778
Median age 40
Average household income $170,686
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 658 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation