Alameda County  »  94568

Search Property Records in 94568, Alameda County

We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.

Property records by street

Popular Zip Codes

94568 demographics (2024)

Total Population:
70,803
Male Population:
35,549
Female Population:
35,254
Median Age:
37.4
Number of households in 94568
Total Households:
24,165
Average People per Household:
2.83
Family Households:
18,795
Non-Family Households:
5,370
Income in 94568
Average Household Income:
$242,795
Median Household Income:
$214,385
People below Poverty Level:
3,095
People above Poverty Level:
64,600
Ocupational employment in 94568
White Collar:
34,021
Blue Collar:
2,517