Alameda County  »  94705

Search Property Records in 94705, Alameda County

We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.

Property records by street

Popular Zip Codes

94705 demographics (2024)

Total Population:
13,991
Male Population:
6,794
Female Population:
7,197
Median Age:
44.1
Number of households in 94705
Total Households:
5,886
Average People per Household:
2.33
Family Households:
3,147
Non-Family Households:
2,739
Income in 94705
Average Household Income:
$242,852
Median Household Income:
$167,970
People below Poverty Level:
1,414
People above Poverty Level:
12,295
Ocupational employment in 94705
White Collar:
6,937
Blue Collar:
336