Alameda County  »  94707

Search Property Records in 94707, Alameda County

We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.

Property records by street

Popular Zip Codes

94707 demographics (2024)

Total Population:
12,811
Male Population:
6,038
Female Population:
6,773
Median Age:
52.9
Number of households in 94707
Total Households:
5,267
Average People per Household:
2.43
Family Households:
3,597
Non-Family Households:
1,670
Income in 94707
Average Household Income:
$264,497
Median Household Income:
$212,776
People below Poverty Level:
395
People above Poverty Level:
12,253
Ocupational employment in 94707
White Collar:
5,866
Blue Collar:
320