Search Property Records in 91709, Los Angeles County
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
Popular Zip Codes
91709 demographics (2024)
Total Population:
78,006
Male Population:
39,097
Female Population:
38,909
Median Age:
40.6
Number of households in 91709
Total Households:
25,372
Average People per Household:
3.06
Family Households:
20,994
Non-Family Households:
4,378
Income in 91709
Average Household Income:
$154,137
Median Household Income:
$126,350
People below Poverty Level:
5,846
People above Poverty Level:
70,895
Ocupational employment in 91709
White Collar:
32,487
Blue Collar:
6,257