$435K
13% Y-o-Y
$50K Y-o-Y
Gretna, NE Housing Market Trends
Market Overview for Q3 2026
$270
5.5% Y-o-Y
$14 Y-o-Y
63
-64.8% Y-o-Y
-116 Y-o-Y
$355K
19% Y-o-Y
$56K Y-o-Y
Gretna, NE Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $373,000 | $385,000 | $414,000 | $417,000 |
| 2023 | $390,000 | $394,000 | $394,000 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $378,000 | $384,000 | $394,000 | $384,000 |
| 2025 | $378,000 | $389,000 | $385,000 | $370,000 |
| 2026 | $383,000 | $393,000 | $435,000 |
Gretna, NE Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $193 | $210 | $214 | $221 |
| 2023 | $228 | $224 | $229 | $243 |
| 2024 | $245 | $241 | $243 | $244 |
| 2025 | $238 | $243 | $256 | $250 |
| 2026 | $242 | $258 | $270 |
Real Estate Transactions in Gretna, NE
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 120 | 182 | 142 | 104 |
| 2023 | 119 | 178 | 163 | 92 |
| 2024 | 106 | 188 | 166 | 127 |
| 2025 | 124 | 178 | 179 | 143 |
| 2026 | 124 | 215 | 63 |
Sarpy County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $280,000 | $310,000 | $300,000 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $314,000 | $330,000 | $331,000 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $316,000 | $340,000 | $345,000 | $320,000 |
| 2025 | $329,000 | $352,000 | $333,000 | $330,000 |
| 2026 | $330,000 | $355,000 |
Gretna, NE Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $373,000 | $385,000 | $414,000 | $417,000 |
| 2023 | $390,000 | $394,000 | $394,000 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $378,000 | $384,000 | $394,000 | $384,000 |
| 2025 | $378,000 | $389,000 | $385,000 | $370,000 |
| 2026 | $383,000 | $393,000 | $435,000 |
Gretna, NE Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $193 | $210 | $214 | $221 |
| 2023 | $228 | $224 | $229 | $243 |
| 2024 | $245 | $241 | $243 | $244 |
| 2025 | $238 | $243 | $256 | $250 |
| 2026 | $242 | $258 | $270 |
Real Estate Transactions in Gretna, NE
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 120 | 182 | 142 | 104 |
| 2023 | 119 | 178 | 163 | 92 |
| 2024 | 106 | 188 | 166 | 127 |
| 2025 | 124 | 178 | 179 | 143 |
| 2026 | 124 | 215 | 63 |
Sarpy County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $280,000 | $310,000 | $300,000 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $314,000 | $330,000 | $331,000 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $316,000 | $340,000 | $345,000 | $320,000 |
| 2025 | $329,000 | $352,000 | $333,000 | $330,000 |
| 2026 | $330,000 | $355,000 | 0 |
Median Sale Price by Number of Bedrooms
Gretna, NE Housing Stock
Property Type
Units
Sarpy County: Demographics
Total population
9,193
Median age
36.3
No high school education
0.7%
Some high school/college
19.3%
Bachelor's degree
31.0%
Average household income
$139,440
Occupied housing units
3,237
Owner-occupied units
75.3%
Renter-occupied units
24.7%
Median year structure built
2002
Discover Housing Market Trends in Other Cities
#
City
Median Sale Price