Dublin Real Estate Market Trends
Market Overview for Quarter 4, 2025
Median Sale Price
9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
0.4% YoY
No. of Transactions
-8.1% YoY
County Median Sale Price
-0.4% YoY
In Q4, the median home sale price in Dublin was $445K, an increase of 9.1% year-over-year. By contrast, sales activity trended down with 194 deals closed, representing a decline of -8.1% compared to the same period last year. The median price per square foot in Q4 was $232, a change of 0.4% year-over-year, while the median sale price in Franklin County was $279K.
Sales information for last quarter cannot be displayed due to insufficient recorded transactions. The available data does not meet the minimum threshold required for reliable and accurate data representation.
Top Cities in Franklin County
| Ranking | City | Median Sale Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | New Albany | $554,500 |
| 2 | Dublin | $445,000 |
| 3 | Westerville | $353,500 |
| 4 | Hilliard | $345,000 |
| 5 | Blacklick | $332,250 |
| 6 | Grove City | $325,000 |
| 7 | Galloway | $299,950 |
| 8 | Groveport | $278,000 |
| 9 | Reynoldsburg | $250,000 |
| 10 | Columbus | $235,000 |
Residential Property Types Sold in Dublin
| Property Type | Median Sale Price | Y-o-Y Change | Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft | Y-o-Y Change | Transactions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Condo | $350K | 4.5% | $230 | 4.5% | 67 |
| House | $490K | 12.6% | $233 | -1.3% | 127 |
The Q4 median sale price for Dublin houses was $490K, increasing 12.6% year-over-year. While the median for houses was trending up, condo prices in Dublin remained flat year-over-year at $350K.
Discover market trends in other cities in Franklin County
Discover market trends in other popular cities across the U.S
Fair use and redistribution
We encourage and freely grant you permission to reuse and repost the information, charts and images found in this report. When doing so, we only ask that you link back to this page, or PropertyShark.com.
Disclaimer
PropertyShark.com provides commercial market trend information (Data) on an "as is" basis for the user's personal use. Data comes from publicly available sources which can be out of date. PropertyShark.com provides no warranties regarding title, merchantability, or fitness for a particular purpose. While reasonable efforts are made toward maintaining a high standard of quality of information, PropertyShark.com does not warrant the accuracy, completeness, timeliness or other characteristics of the Data.