$598K
-0.3% Y-o-Y
-$2K Y-o-Y
Manassas, VA Housing Market Trends
Market Overview for Q2 2026
$317
0.3% Y-o-Y
$1 Y-o-Y
352
-8.8% Y-o-Y
-34 Y-o-Y
$676K
27% Y-o-Y
$146K Y-o-Y
Manassas, VA Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $473,000 | $525,000 | $525,000 | $489,000 |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $535,000 | $540,000 | $535,000 |
| 2024 | $525,000 | $558,000 | $585,000 | $582,000 |
| 2025 | $575,000 | $600,000 | $578,000 | $550,000 |
| 2026 | $550,000 | $598,000 |
Manassas, VA Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $269 | $279 | $276 | $274 |
| 2023 | $281 | $287 | $293 | $294 |
| 2024 | $294 | $312 | $304 | $307 |
| 2025 | $323 | $316 | $321 | $320 |
| 2026 | $305 | $317 |
Real Estate Transactions in Manassas, VA
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 305 | 451 | 400 | 214 |
| 2023 | 188 | 333 | 280 | 211 |
| 2024 | 173 | 330 | 291 | 276 |
| 2025 | 201 | 386 | 366 | 304 |
| 2026 | 251 | 352 |
Prince William County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $485,000 | $525,000 | $518,000 | $500,000 |
| 2023 | $515,000 | $545,000 | $545,000 | $520,000 |
| 2024 | $540,000 | $585,000 | $570,000 | $563,000 |
| 2025 | $540,000 | $585,000 | $580,000 | $565,000 |
| 2026 | $560,000 | $600,000 |
Manassas, VA Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $473,000 | $525,000 | $525,000 | $489,000 |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $535,000 | $540,000 | $535,000 |
| 2024 | $525,000 | $558,000 | $585,000 | $582,000 |
| 2025 | $575,000 | $600,000 | $578,000 | $550,000 |
| 2026 | $550,000 | $598,000 |
Manassas, VA Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $269 | $279 | $276 | $274 |
| 2023 | $281 | $287 | $293 | $294 |
| 2024 | $294 | $312 | $304 | $307 |
| 2025 | $323 | $316 | $321 | $320 |
| 2026 | $305 | $317 |
Real Estate Transactions in Manassas, VA
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 305 | 451 | 400 | 214 |
| 2023 | 188 | 333 | 280 | 211 |
| 2024 | 173 | 330 | 291 | 276 |
| 2025 | 201 | 386 | 366 | 304 |
| 2026 | 251 | 352 |
Prince William County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $485,000 | $525,000 | $518,000 | $500,000 |
| 2023 | $515,000 | $545,000 | $545,000 | $520,000 |
| 2024 | $540,000 | $585,000 | $570,000 | $563,000 |
| 2025 | $540,000 | $585,000 | $580,000 | $565,000 |
| 2026 | $560,000 | $600,000 |
Housing Market Trends by Property Type
Property Type
Median Sale Price
Median Sale Price (Y-o-Y)
Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft. (Y-o-Y)
No. of Transactions
Condos
$466K
15.6%
$267
6.8%
63
Houses
$667K
6.5%
$330
0.6%
289
Median Sale Price by Number of Bedrooms
Manassas, VA Housing Stock
Property Type
Units
16,987
47
2,616
6,462
Prince William County: Demographics
Total population
42,976
Median age
34.8
No high school education
9.9%
Some high school/college
37.7%
Bachelor's degree
19.1%
Average household income
$138,261
Occupied housing units
14,203
Owner-occupied units
71.5%
Renter-occupied units
28.5%
Median year structure built
1985
Discover Housing Market Trends in Other Cities
#
City
Median Sale Price