134 Peter Street
134 Peter Street, Toronto, ON M5V 2H2
Queen Richmond Centre West (QRC West) is a landmark development in Toronto that merges the old and new, blending high-performance design and sustainability, while preserving the historic character of brick-and-beam architecture.
This LEED Platinum O+M building features 300,000 square feet of AAA office space spanning 17 storeys. Located in the vibrant Downtown West neighbourhood, QRC West is surrounded by the top retailers and restaurants in Canada.
With immediate occupancy available, it is an ideal opportunity for any large organization looking for modern state-of-the-art space designed for productivity and collaboration.
Key features
- Floor-to-ceiling windows with 11 ft high ceilings.
- Raised underfloor HVAC/cabling & wire management distribution.
- Six high speed elevators with hybrid destination dispatch.
- Well-serviced by multiple TTC streetcar routes.
Rental Details
- Number of spaces 9
- Total square feet available 147,680 SF
- For Lease Price on request
- Space Type Retail, Office
- Latest Update Sep 25, 2026
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
True
9 Spaces Available
| Space Name | Space Type | Lease Rate | Total Space | Floor | Lease Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 1100 | Retail | Price on request | 23,900 SF | - | - | |
| Suite 1301 | Office | Price on request | 8,007 SF | - | - | |
| Suite 1400 | Office | Price on request | 24,577 SF | - | - | |
| Suite 1602 | Office | Price on request | 8,468 SF | - | - | |
| Suite 300 | Office | Price on request | 8,848 SF | - | - |
Suite 1100
- Space Type
- Retail
- Lease Rate
- Price on request
- Total Space
- 23,900 SF
Suite 1301
- Space Type
- Office
- Lease Rate
- Price on request
- Total Space
- 8,007 SF
Suite 1400
- Space Type
- Office
- Lease Rate
- Price on request
- Total Space
- 24,577 SF
Suite 1602
- Space Type
- Office
- Lease Rate
- Price on request
- Total Space
- 8,468 SF
Suite 300
- Space Type
- Office
- Lease Rate
- Price on request
- Total Space
- 8,848 SF
Suite 500
- Space Type
- Office
- Lease Rate
- Price on request
- Total Space
- 6,130 SF
Suite 700
- Space Type
- Office
- Lease Rate
- Price on request
- Total Space
- 18,578 SF
Suite 800
- Space Type
- Office
- Lease Rate
- Price on request
- Total Space
- 24,586 SF
Suite 900
- Space Type
- Office
- Lease Rate
- Price on request
- Total Space
- 24,586 SF
Contacts
Avison Young
Avison Young
Building Details
- For Lease Price on request
- Property Type Other
- Property Size 107 SF
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Date Updated Sep 25, 2026
Location
- City Toronto, ON
- Neighborhood Entertainment District
- Zip Code M5V 2H2
-
Walk score 100/100 Walker's Paradise
-
Transit score 100/100 Rider's Paradise
-
Bike score 98/100 Biker's Paradise
Listing Summary
-
How many office spaces for rent are listed at 134 Peter Street?
8 office spaces are listed at 134 Peter Street.
-
What is the total size of 134 Peter Street?
134 Peter Street has a total of 107 square feet.