• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. CO
  3. Denver

For Sale

5155 E 46th Ave

5155 E 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80216

Discover the potential of Denver's busiest industrial neighborhoods at 5155 E 46th Ave. Surrounded by a burgeoning business scene and a dynamic mix of amenities, this location offers a prime opportunity for Industrial investors. Just moments from the heart of downtown, the area boasts easy access to major highways, leading corporate headquarters, and vibrant dining and entertainment options. Positioned in close proximity to iconic destinations like Central Park and The Source, the property presents an enticing prospect for investors seeking to capitalize on the energy and growth of Denver's thriving commercial real estate market.Price just Dropped to $135 psf!!! Introducing a prime industrial opportunity in the heart of Denver, CO. This 38,821 SF industrial property, is an ideal location for an owner/user or a nice addition to any investor's portfolio. Built in 1974 and meticulously renovated in 2019, the property boasts modern functionality while retaining its timeless appeal. Zoned IB-UO-2, it offers versatile potential for industrial, warehouse, or distribution use. With a strategic location, this property presents a compelling prospect for those seeking a solid investment in the thriving Denver area.

Key features

  • 38,821 SF building
  • Built in 1974
  • Price Dropped to $135 psf!!
  • Renovated in 2019
  • Stand alone building
  • Strategic Denver location
  • Zoned IB-UO-2
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Pete Foster

Madison Commercial Properties

Building Details

  • For Sale $5,246,505
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 38,821 SF
  • Units 1
  • Lot Size 1.9 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 40
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1974
  • Year Renovated 2019
  • Date Updated Apr 3, 2026
  • Dock High Doors 11
  • Grade Level Doors 1
  • Fire Sprinklers Other
  • HVAC None

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (27)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (32)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (45)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Denver, CO
  • Neighborhood Park Hill Denver
  • Zip Code 80216
  • Market Denver

Points of Interest

Union Station Light Rail Plaza

4.34 miles

10th & Osage

5.32 miles

Olde Town Arvada

8.17 miles

Northglenn & 112th

8.59 miles

Bakken Motorcars

9.90 miles

Eastlake & 124th

9.99 miles

Phillips 66

0.85 miles

7-Eleven

1.13 miles

Diamond Shamrock

1.25 miles

Conoco

1.28 miles

Diesel Pumps

1.42 miles

Shell

1.46 miles

Sam's Club

1.75 miles

ChargePoint

2.47 miles

Chestnut Public Parking Lot

4.03 miles

Wetland Park Trailhead

0.94 miles

Private

1.12 miles

Dahlia Trailhead

1.15 miles

Central Park Station Park-n-Ride

1.89 miles

FBI Visitor Lot

1.98 miles

Lot J

2.17 miles

Sally Port

0.76 miles

Walgreens

1.19 miles

South Adams County Fire Department Station 2

1.34 miles

Planned Parenthood Park Hill Health Center

1.46 miles

Children's Hospital Colorado KidStreet, Denver

1.51 miles

Denver Fire Station 10