Nassau County  »  11520  »  N Long Beach Ave  »  30 N Long Beach Ave

30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 55-272-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport

Current property tax $189,772

Lot & Building Information for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport

Building sqft 67,446
Building class Elevator Apartments (411.62)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.173
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
67,446 Apartments - garden C+ 1957 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 9,438 Support area
B1-B1 10,000 Parking garage
B1-B1 3,000 Apartment
01-01 21,482 Apartment
02-03 42,964 Apartment

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport

• • Improvements for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520?

30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1957 and has a total of 67,446 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,646, the tax amount paid for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 is $189,772.

When was 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold?

30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 10/02/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 68 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/28/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/02/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Deed
12/15/1995 - D
01/25/1996 - R
Deed
12/08/1995 - D
01/12/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $189,773
Tax class
Market value $5,364,600
Assessed value $53,646
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $5,364,600 $53,646 353.75 $189,773 +4.13%
2025 $4,987,200 $49,872 365.436 $182,250 -5.59%
2024 $5,823,690 $58,237 365.509 $193,033 +4.72%
2023 $5,209,600 $52,096 396.373 $184,333 -30.41%
2022 $5,823,700 $58,237 454.846 $264,889 +1.89%

Permits for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,910
Median age 39.8
Average household income $144,369
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 14,117
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 30 North Long Beach Avenue, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60-62 W Merrick Rd, Freeport 5,388 04/14/2009 $700,000
84-88 W Merrick Rd, Freeport 6,600 03/02/2021