77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information
77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94542 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 85A-6434-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/09/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,405,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,417 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward
| Building sqft | 3,485 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Development (PD) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward
77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,485 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,663,196, the tax amount paid for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, CA 94542 is $19,499.
When was 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold and what was the last sale price?77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 10/09/2015 for $1,405,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2015 | $1,405,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,499 |
| Current property tax | $19,417 |
| Market value | $1,663,196 |
Assessment History for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,663,196 | 1.1724 | $19,499 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,630,586 | 1.1842 | $19,309 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,598,622 | 1.5638 | $24,999 | +34.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,567,277 | 1.1888 | $18,632 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,536,550 | 1.2028 | $18,482 | +1.17% |
Permits for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonebrae Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 595 | 0.55 |
| Treeview Elementary | 2 | Public | K-6 | 437 | 2.32 |
| St Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 270 | 2.70 |
| Saint Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 265 | 2.70 |
| Liber Academy of Hayward | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 2.70 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 270 | 2.70 |
| Saint Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 265 | 2.70 |
| Liber Academy of Hayward | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Northstar School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 2.76 |
| Mission Hills Middle School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 116 | 3.01 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 124 | 2.59 |
| Alternative Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 21 | 2.59 |
| Liber Academy of Hayward | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Moreau Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 836 | 2.79 |
| Decoto School For Independent Study | 4 | Public | K-12 | 295 | 3.02 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 77 Stonebrae Road, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Stonebrae Rd, Hayward | 3,927 | ||
| 69 Stonebrae Rd, Hayward | 4,107 | 08/23/2024 | |
| 53 Stonebrae Rd, Hayward | 3,937 | 08/12/2024 | |
| 73 Stonebrae Rd, Hayward | 3,468 | 08/20/2019 | |
| 35 Stonebrae Rd, Hayward | 3,990 | 02/27/2024 | |
| 61 Stonebrae Rd, Hayward | 4,188 | 06/18/2015 | $1,513,500 |
| 57 Stonebrae Rd, Hayward | 3,420 | 02/18/2015 | $1,394,000 |
| 31 Stonebrae Rd, Hayward | 3,937 | 09/13/2021 | |
| 39 Stonebrae Rd, Hayward | 3,420 | 08/12/2015 | $1,365,000 |
| 65 Stonebrae Rd, Hayward | 06/18/2015 | $1,364,500 |