Nassau County  »  11520  »  Henry St  »  121 Henry St

121 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

121 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Henry Street, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-A-334

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Henry Street, Freeport

Sale date 03/23/2022
Sale price $4,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $100,185

Lot & Building Information for 121 Henry Street, Freeport

Building sqft 29,492
Building class Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.03
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
29,492 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 10,125 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf
01-01 19,367 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 121 Henry Street, Freeport

• • Improvements for 121 Henry Street, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Henry Street, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 121 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 121 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 29,492 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520?

121 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,818,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Henry Street, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Henry Street, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2022 $4,450,000

Title Documents for 121 Henry Street, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/24/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/15/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/23/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/23/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Henry Street, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $100,186
Tax class
Market value $2,818,900
Assessed value $28,189
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 121 Henry Street, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Henry Street, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,818,900 $28,189 365.624 $103,066 +9.82%
2024 $2,818,950 $28,189 366.608 $93,848 +16.13%
2023 $2,080,700 $20,807 397.115 $80,813 -36.79%
2022 $2,818,900 $28,189 453.539 $127,848 -5.46%
2021 $2,673,000 $26,730 505.922 $135,233 +157.90%

Permits for 121 Henry Street, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 121 Henry Street, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Henry Street, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Henry Street, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Henry Street, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 121 Henry Street, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Liberty Ave, Freeport 3,034 06/11/2020 $225,000
230 Hanse Ave, Freeport 94,450 09/18/2003
131 Henry St, Freeport 5,779 10/17/2012 $635,000
21 Thelma CT, Freeport 874
140 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 7,131 05/04/2011 $750,000
126 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 01/21/2021 $950,000
17 Thelma CT, Freeport 749 08/31/2004 $255,000
40 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 12/29/2014 $1,000,000
66 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 7,200 03/11/2015 $1,200,000
15 Thelma CT, Freeport 874 06/02/2023 $241,731
194 Hanse Ave, Freeport 15,184 09/22/2023 $2,422,800
13 Thelma CT, Freeport 874 03/20/1997 $60,000
146 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 5,280 01/23/2012 $525,000
120-126 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 8,605 01/21/2021 $950,000
162 Hanse Ave, Freeport 34,815 12/28/2015 $3,500,000
19 Thelma CT, Freeport 03/07/2017 $90,000