Erie County  »  14004  »  Westwood Rd  »  11693 Westwood Rd

11693 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

11693 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11693 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11693 Westwood Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 107-7-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden

Sale date 06/17/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,741

Lot & Building Information for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden

Building sqft 1,826
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 46.4
Frontage 568
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11693 Westwood Road, Alden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004?

11693 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 2010 and has a total of 1,826 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11693 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,000, the tax amount paid for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 is $7,089.

When was 11693 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11693 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 was last sold in 06/17/2009 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2009 $1
03/28/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2009 - D
06/18/2009 - R
Deed
03/28/2005 - D
03/29/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,089
Current property tax $6,741
Market value $486,392
Assessed value $277,000

Assessment History for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $446,774 $277,000 25.5933 $7,089 +39.25%
2024 $436,200 $277,000 18.38 $5,091 -13.91%
2023 $374,300 $277,000 21.35 $5,914 -7.05%
2022 $344,100 $277,000 22.97 $6,363 -1.50%
2021 $339,500 $277,000 23.32 $6,460 -5.59%

Permits for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,396
Median age 43.6
Average household income $103,103
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 4,122
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden

Here are the neighbors for 11693 Westwood Road, Alden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12551 North Rd, Alden 2,898
32 Two Rod Rd, Alden 1,592 07/20/2009 $170,000
11846 Westwood Rd, Alden 2,185 06/24/2010 $1
1725 Townline Rd, Alden 1,669 06/15/2012 $125,000